Welcome Package

Up to AUD 5,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across five deposits

Crusino Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Crusino Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest matching promotion is the High Roller Bonus. It starts with a $300 deposit and adds 50% up to $2,500. Here is how it works and which rules matter before you claim it.

Crusino Casino operates under licences issued by Curaçao (CGA), the Comoros Autonomous Office of Financial Activities (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000002).

The $300 deposit offer: what you get

The High Roller Bonus is built around a minimum deposit of $300. Enter the code HIGH and the promotion adds 50% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum bonus of $2,500. It can be activated once.

At the minimum deposit, a $300 payment gives you a $150 bonus. A $1,000 deposit gives a $500 bonus. To receive the full $2,500 bonus, the qualifying deposit would be $5,000 because 50% of $5,000 is $2,500. The offer is non-sticky, so real money is played first and bonus money afterwards.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$300
Bonus match50% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$2,500
Promo codeHIGH
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout10x the bonus value

The $300 figure is the deposit

The starting $300 is the minimum qualifying deposit, not the bonus amount. At that deposit, the bonus itself is $150.

Crusino Casino in Australia supports AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR and INR, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and DOGE. The internal operating currency is EUR, so balances in other currencies may shift with conversion rates.

How to claim the High Roller Bonus

The claim process is straightforward. Have the code ready before completing the qualifying deposit, then keep the bonus conditions in mind while you play.

  1. RegisterComplete the single-screen form with your email address, phone number, residential address, password and chosen currency. An email confirmation link is sent after registration.
  2. Choose a depositPrepare a deposit of at least $300. The maximum deposit depends on the payment method and is shown when you select it.
  3. Enter the codeApply the promo code HIGH to activate the High Roller Bonus.
  4. Complete paymentFinish the deposit with an available payment method and check that the 50% bonus has been applied.
  5. Play within the termsKeep every bet at $8 or less during wagering and complete the 40x bonus requirement before requesting a connected withdrawal.
  • Deposit at least $300 or the equivalent in a supported currency.
  • Use the code HIGH.
  • Keep the High Roller Bonus as the only active bonus.
  • Stay within the $8 maximum bet during wagering.
  • Complete the wagering requirement before withdrawing connected funds.

The minimum deposit at Crusino is $30 or equivalent, but the High Roller promotion needs $300. Deposit options include Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, MiFinity, Sticpay, Paysafecard, Cash to Code, Neosurf, CoinsPaid, AstroPay, ApplePay, Flexepin, Klarna, MuchBetter, Interac, Jetonbank, Gigadat, Noda Pay, Rapid Transfer and Nolimit City.

The wider promotion range also includes Free Spins, cashback, the Weekend Reload and a birthday offer. Each promotion has its own qualifying deposit, code and terms, so only the High Roller conditions apply to the $300 offer.

40x wagering explained with $300 examples

The High Roller Bonus uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount. The calculation is based on the promotional funds rather than your original deposit. That means a larger deposit creates a larger wagering target.

Deposit50% bonus40x wagering target10x maximum cashout
$300$150$6,000$1,500
$1,000$500$20,000$5,000
$5,000$2,500$100,000$25,000

For example, a $300 deposit creates a $150 bonus. Forty times $150 equals $6,000, so that is the wagering target attached to the bonus. The maximum cashout is 10x the bonus value, which would be $1,500 for a $150 bonus.

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while a published list of titles contributes 50%. Table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%. A $100 qualifying wager on a slot therefore contributes $100 towards the target, while the same amount on a 5% contribution game adds $5.

Keep every bet at $8 or less

The $8 maximum applies during bonus wagering, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds. Withdrawing before wagering is complete voids the bonus and winnings from it.

Bonuses remain valid for 14 days unless a promotion states otherwise. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. The bonus is cancelled automatically when the active balance reaches €0.05 or less.

Every deposit must also be wagered once in slots or three times in other games before the connected funds can be withdrawn. This deposit condition is separate from the 40x bonus requirement, so both need to be considered when planning your play.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

Withdrawals are available by Visa, Mastercard, e-wallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Visa payouts use Original Credit Transfer, while Mastercard uses Payment Transfer. Personal cards are required.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily limit$7,500
Rolling weekly limit$15,000 over seven days
Monthly limit$30,000, resetting on the 1st
Request processingWithin 72 hours of approval
Bank transfer executionWithin three business days

Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and sit outside the standard withdrawal limits. Bank transfers may carry intermediary bank fees of up to €16. Refunds are processed within five to seven banking days from approval.

Identity verification must be complete before a withdrawal request can move forward. Documents may include a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of the payment method. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing with BTC.

Prepare your verification documents

A passport or driver's licence, a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment can help you complete verification when requested.

Games and mobile play at Crusino

The casino has more than 5,000 games across pokies, Megaways, Hold and Spin, cluster and avalanche mechanics, Bonus Buy titles, instant wins, bingo, keno, crash games, scratch cards, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, video poker, game shows, lottery, virtual sports, card games, poker and fishing.

Live tables include Live Blackjack, Live Roulette, Live Baccarat, Live Poker, Live Bingo, Live Dice and Live Shows with real dealers. The jackpot category lists 1,784 progressive jackpot games, and many titles offer demo mode.

There is no downloadable app. Instead, the website is responsive on mobile browsers, with access to the lobby, cashier, promotions and live tables without a storage installation.

Live chat operates 24/7 every day of the year, while email support handles verification documents and detailed queries. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, cooling-off periods from one day to six months and self-exclusion for 6-12 months are available through customer support.

Is the Crusino Casino $300 Deposit Bonus suitable for you?

The High Roller Bonus is aimed at players comfortable with a $300 starting deposit and a 50% match. The main figures to consider are the 40x wagering requirement, the $8 maximum bet and the 10x bonus-value maximum cashout.

A $300 deposit produces a $150 bonus and a $6,000 wagering target. Treat the promotion as optional entertainment with real financial risk, and decide your spending limit before depositing. If the target does not suit your budget, it is fine to skip the offer.

Ready to check the $300 offer?Review the High Roller terms, enter HIGH and keep the $8 betting limit in mind throughout bonus play.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Does the Crusino Casino $300 Deposit Bonus require a $300 deposit?

The High Roller Bonus requires a minimum deposit of $300. It adds 50% of the deposit as bonus funds, up to $2,500.

What code activates the High Roller Bonus?

Use the code HIGH when making the qualifying deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit?

A $300 deposit receives a $150 bonus. The 40x requirement is calculated on that $150 bonus, creating a $6,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the maximum cashout from the High Roller Bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10x the bonus value. For a $150 bonus, that equals $1,500.

Can the High Roller Bonus be combined with another deposit bonus?

Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

When can I withdraw funds linked to the bonus?

Complete the wagering requirement first. Withdrawing before wagering is finished voids the bonus and winnings from it.

What documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

You may need government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of your payment method. Requests remain pending until identity verification is complete.